Location

The 2013 Adidas Collegiate Invitational is at the Tualatan Hills Tennis Center. Free parking is available on site. Matches will be played indoors.

15707 SW Walker Rd, Beaverton, OR 97006

Players

The nation’s top collegiate and amateur players come together for this unique tournament format.

2013 Results

Friday – November 1, 2013
8:00 a.m. – Facility Open for Warm-up
9:00 a.m. – Doubles  (See the Draw)
Bolender-Bektas (Michigan) v. Strickland/Jodoin  – COURT 2
Hampton-Oosterhout (USTA) v. Mar-Smith (Duke) – COURT 3
Hanna-Lehmicke (Nebraska) v. Dolehide-Harrison (UCLA) – COURT 13
Letzt-Shibahara (USTA) v. Pademigaite-Begley (Texas) – COURT 6
Mamalat-McCord (Texas A&M) v. Fleming-Porter (USTA) – COURT 5
Lee-Yurovsky (Michigan) v. Wildcard – COURT 1
Groenvynck-Rabinovich (Texas) v. Hart-McQuaid (USTA) – COURT 12
Gould-Mladenovic (Portland) v. Goldfeld-Muholland (Duke) – COURT 4
10:30 a.m. – Singles
Group A
E. Bektas (Michigan) v. E. Oosterhout (USTA) – COURT 12
M. Lehmicke (Nebraska) v. A. Muholland (Duke) – COURT 13
Group B
H. Mar (Duke) v. M. Strickland (Texas A&M) – COURT 1
C. Dolehide (UCLA)  v. E. Shibahara (USTA) – COURT 2
Group C
E. Goldfeld (Duke) v. A. Rabinovich (Texas) – COURT 5
M. Mladenovic (Portland) v. A. Letzt (USTA) – COURT 6
Group D
R. Yurovsky (Michigan) v. T. Fleming (USTA) – COURT 4
K. Ray (UCLA) v. L. Groenvynck (Texas) – COURT 3
1:00 p.m. – Singles
Group E
J. McCord (Texas A&M) v. P. Porter (USTA) – COURT 1
C. Harrison (UCLA) v. M. Jodoin (Duke) – COURT 2
Group F
B. Bolender (Michigan) v. J. Hart (USTA) – COURT 12
M. Hanna (Nebraska) v. S. Dhatt (Portland) – COURT 13
Group G
S. Lee (Michigan) v. S. Hampton (USTA) – COURT 5
A. Smith (Duke) v. L. Padegimaite (Texas) – COURT 6
Group H
A. Mamalat (Texas A&M) v. T. Bekerova (Utah) – COURT 3
E. Begley (Texas) v. R. McQuaid (USTA) – COURT 4
3:00 p.m. – Doubles – ALL PARTICIPANTS
Quarterfinals Main Draw & Consolation Draw
TBD Based Upon Results from 9:00 a.m.
Saturday – November 2, 2013
9:00 a.m. – Doubles – ALL PARTICIPANTS
Semifinals Main Draw & Consolation Draw
TBD Based Upon Results from Friday, November 1, 2013
10:30 a.m. – Singles
Group E
J. McCord (Texas A&M) v. C. Harrison (UCLA)
P. Porter (USTA) v. M. Jodoin (Duke)
Group F
B. Bolender (Michigan) v. S. Dhatt (Portland)
J. Hart (USTA) v. M. Hanna (Nebraska)
Group G
S. Lee (Michigan) v. L. Padegimaite (Texas)
S. Hampton (USTA) v. A. Smith (Duke)
Group H
A. Mamalat (Texas A&M) v. R. McQuaid (USTA)
T. Bekerova (Utah) v. E. Begley (Texas)
1:00 p.m. – Singles
Group A
E. Bektas (Michigan) v. M. Lehmicke (Nebraska)
E. Oosterhout (USTA)v. A. Muholland (Duke)
Group B
H. Mar (Duke) v. C. Dolehide (UCLA)
M. Strickland (Texas A&M) v. E. Shibahara (USTA)
Group C
E. Goldfeld (Duke) v. A. Letzt (USTA)
A. Rabinovich (Texas) v. M. Mladenovic (Portland)
Group D
R. Yurovsky (Michigan) v. L. Groenvynck (Texas)
T. Fleming (USTA) v. K. Ray (UCLA)
3:00 p.m. – DOUBLES FINAL (Non-participating Coaches will attend Coaches Forum)
Sunday – November 3, 2013
Singles
The following matches need to be played at either 8:00 a.m. or 10:00 a.m.  The start times will be determined by results from the previous two days with priority to any match that is necessary to determine a Group Winner as well as priority to certain schools with potential flight issues.  Coaches will be provided a schedule of play prior to the end of matches of Saturday, November 2, 2013.
Group A
E. Bektas (Michigan) v. A. Muholland (Texas A&M)
E. Oosterhout (USTA) v. M. Lehmicke (Nebraska)
Group B
H. Mar (Duke) v. E. Shibahara (USTA)
C. Dolehide (UCLA) v. M. Strickland (Texas A&M)
Group C
E. Goldfeld (Duke) v. M. Mladenovic (Portland)
A. Letzt (USTA) v. A. Rabinovich (Texas)
Group D
R. Yurovsky (Michigan) v. K. Ray (UCLA)
L. Groenvynck (Texas) v. T. Fleming (USTA)
Group E
J. McCord (Texas A&M) v. M. Jodoin (Duke)
C. Harrison (UCLA) v. P. Porter (USTA)
Group F
B. Bolender (Michigan) v. M. Hanna (Nebraska)
S. Dhatt (Portland) v. J. Hart (USTA)
Group G
S. Lee (Michigan) v. A. Smith (Duke)
L. Padegimaite (Texas) v. S. Hampton (USTA)
Group H
A. Mamalat (Texas A&M) v. E. Begley (Texas)
R. McQuaid (USTA) v. T. Bekerova (Utah)

USTA WILDCARD SHOOT-OUT BEGINS AT 12:15 P.M. ON SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2013

Come see the best players in the country at the Adidas Collegiate Invite!