2013 Results

Friday – November 1, 2013
8:00 a.m. – Facility Open for Warm-up
9:00 a.m. – Doubles  (See the Draw)
Bolender-Bektas (Michigan) v. Strickland/Jodoin  – COURT 2
Hampton-Oosterhout (USTA) v. Mar-Smith (Duke) – COURT 3
Hanna-Lehmicke (Nebraska) v. Dolehide-Harrison (UCLA) – COURT 13
Letzt-Shibahara (USTA) v. Pademigaite-Begley (Texas) – COURT 6
Mamalat-McCord (Texas A&M) v. Fleming-Porter (USTA) – COURT 5
Lee-Yurovsky (Michigan) v. Wildcard – COURT 1
Groenvynck-Rabinovich (Texas) v. Hart-McQuaid (USTA) – COURT 12
Gould-Mladenovic (Portland) v. Goldfeld-Muholland (Duke) – COURT 4
10:30 a.m. – Singles
Group A
E. Bektas (Michigan) v. E. Oosterhout (USTA) – COURT 12
M. Lehmicke (Nebraska) v. A. Muholland (Duke) – COURT 13
Group B
H. Mar (Duke) v. M. Strickland (Texas A&M) – COURT 1
C. Dolehide (UCLA)  v. E. Shibahara (USTA) – COURT 2
Group C
E. Goldfeld (Duke) v. A. Rabinovich (Texas) – COURT 5
M. Mladenovic (Portland) v. A. Letzt (USTA) – COURT 6
Group D
R. Yurovsky (Michigan) v. T. Fleming (USTA) – COURT 4
K. Ray (UCLA) v. L. Groenvynck (Texas) – COURT 3
1:00 p.m. – Singles
Group E
J. McCord (Texas A&M) v. P. Porter (USTA) – COURT 1
C. Harrison (UCLA) v. M. Jodoin (Duke) – COURT 2
Group F
B. Bolender (Michigan) v. J. Hart (USTA) – COURT 12
M. Hanna (Nebraska) v. S. Dhatt (Portland) – COURT 13
Group G
S. Lee (Michigan) v. S. Hampton (USTA) – COURT 5
A. Smith (Duke) v. L. Padegimaite (Texas) – COURT 6
Group H
A. Mamalat (Texas A&M) v. T. Bekerova (Utah) – COURT 3
E. Begley (Texas) v. R. McQuaid (USTA) – COURT 4
3:00 p.m. – Doubles – ALL PARTICIPANTS
Quarterfinals Main Draw & Consolation Draw
TBD Based Upon Results from 9:00 a.m.
Saturday – November 2, 2013
9:00 a.m. – Doubles – ALL PARTICIPANTS
Semifinals Main Draw & Consolation Draw
TBD Based Upon Results from Friday, November 1, 2013
10:30 a.m. – Singles
Group E
J. McCord (Texas A&M) v. C. Harrison (UCLA)
P. Porter (USTA) v. M. Jodoin (Duke)
Group F
B. Bolender (Michigan) v. S. Dhatt (Portland)
J. Hart (USTA) v. M. Hanna (Nebraska)
Group G
S. Lee (Michigan) v. L. Padegimaite (Texas)
S. Hampton (USTA) v. A. Smith (Duke)
Group H
A. Mamalat (Texas A&M) v. R. McQuaid (USTA)
T. Bekerova (Utah) v. E. Begley (Texas)
1:00 p.m. – Singles
Group A
E. Bektas (Michigan) v. M. Lehmicke (Nebraska)
E. Oosterhout (USTA)v. A. Muholland (Duke)
Group B
H. Mar (Duke) v. C. Dolehide (UCLA)
M. Strickland (Texas A&M) v. E. Shibahara (USTA)
Group C
E. Goldfeld (Duke) v. A. Letzt (USTA)
A. Rabinovich (Texas) v. M. Mladenovic (Portland)
Group D
R. Yurovsky (Michigan) v. L. Groenvynck (Texas)
T. Fleming (USTA) v. K. Ray (UCLA)
3:00 p.m. – DOUBLES FINAL (Non-participating Coaches will attend Coaches Forum)
Sunday – November 3, 2013
Singles
The following matches need to be played at either 8:00 a.m. or 10:00 a.m.  The start times will be determined by results from the previous two days with priority to any match that is necessary to determine a Group Winner as well as priority to certain schools with potential flight issues.  Coaches will be provided a schedule of play prior to the end of matches of Saturday, November 2, 2013.
Group A
E. Bektas (Michigan) v. A. Muholland (Texas A&M)
E. Oosterhout (USTA) v. M. Lehmicke (Nebraska)
Group B
H. Mar (Duke) v. E. Shibahara (USTA)
C. Dolehide (UCLA) v. M. Strickland (Texas A&M)
Group C
E. Goldfeld (Duke) v. M. Mladenovic (Portland)
A. Letzt (USTA) v. A. Rabinovich (Texas)
Group D
R. Yurovsky (Michigan) v. K. Ray (UCLA)
L. Groenvynck (Texas) v. T. Fleming (USTA)
Group E
J. McCord (Texas A&M) v. M. Jodoin (Duke)
C. Harrison (UCLA) v. P. Porter (USTA)
Group F
B. Bolender (Michigan) v. M. Hanna (Nebraska)
S. Dhatt (Portland) v. J. Hart (USTA)
Group G
S. Lee (Michigan) v. A. Smith (Duke)
L. Padegimaite (Texas) v. S. Hampton (USTA)
Group H
A. Mamalat (Texas A&M) v. E. Begley (Texas)
R. McQuaid (USTA) v. T. Bekerova (Utah)

USTA WILDCARD SHOOT-OUT BEGINS AT 12:15 P.M. ON SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2013